Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7942,358
In SalahAlgeria 3,8742,407
InnsbruckAustria 1,6901,050
IbiriteBrazil 10,0936,272
IguatuBrazil 8,4925,277
IlheusBrazil 9,3685,821
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7315,425
IndaialBrazil 10,9996,835
IpameriBrazil 10,0136,222
IraiBrazil 11,1856,951
IreceBrazil 9,1035,657
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1815,705
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9765,578
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9765,578
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8236,104
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1386,300
ItapevaBrazil 10,6836,639
ItirucuBrazil 9,2495,747
ItuacuBrazil 9,3455,807
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7196,661
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6342,880
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2832,662
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1493,200
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5232,190
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6852,290
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2747,006
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9188,649
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6319,092
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3294,554
IzobambaEcuador 9,7076,032
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0112,492
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8775,516
IoanninaGreece 2,7041,680
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5861,607
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,507937
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7954,222
IranshahrIran 5,5943,476
IstranaItaly 1,8741,165
IidaJapan 8,3745,203
IizukaJapan 8,3225,171
IrakoJapan 8,4435,246
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9855,584
IrozakiJapan 8,5035,284
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0125,600
IshinomakiJapan 8,1775,081
IwamizawaJapan 7,6924,780
IzuharaJapan 8,2145,104
IrbidJordan 3,9432,450
IfraneMorocco 3,2542,022
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,98111,174
IlorinNigeria 5,9553,700
InchonNorth Korea 7,7834,836
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8081,124
IslamabadPakistan 5,6283,497
IquitosPeru 9,7736,073
IloiloPhilippines 10,3206,413
IasiRomania 2,1821,356
IcaRussia 6,6894,156
IlirnejRussia 5,5743,464
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5954,098
IrkutskRussia 5,4833,407
Ivdel’Russia 2,8701,783
IbizaSpain 2,5871,607
IspartaTurkey 3,2171,999
IstanbulTurkey 2,8401,765
IzmirTurkey 3,0281,882
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8841,171
IzmailUkraine 2,4011,492
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8464,254
Independence, KsUsa 6,9614,326
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2613,269
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2463,881
Indianola, IaUsa 6,4924,034
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7723,587
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0354,372
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3173,925
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,7603,579
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5223,432
IsokaZambia 8,3735,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -