Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9833,097
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0403,132
MilianaAlgeria 2,8681,782
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,6115,351
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,14311,274
Malarg EArgentina 12,7087,897
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2238,217
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4407,730
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1087,524
MendozaArgentina 12,4217,719
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4147,714
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6777,256
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7129,142
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,29311,368
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3588,301
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8198,587
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,17110,049
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,19110,061
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7179,767
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9859,933
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2638,863
MuharraqBahrain 5,2023,233
MinskBelarus 1,598993
MogilevBelarus 1,7151,066
MaunBotswana 9,2655,757
MacapaBrazil 8,3155,167
MacauBrazil 8,2635,135
MaceioBrazil 8,7105,412
MachadoBrazil 10,3346,422
ManausBrazil 9,0515,624
MarabaBrazil 8,7825,457
MaringaBrazil 10,7506,680
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6595,381
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5315,923
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9185,542
MonteiroBrazil 8,5705,325
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7436,054
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3235,172
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0705,636
MamfeCameroon 6,2723,898
MarouaCameroon 5,7853,595
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8972,422
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1623,208
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4053,980
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6683,522
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6714,145
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3273,932
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8194,238
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6102,865
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5842,848
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1013,170
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1223,183
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1063,794
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,9623,083
Morden, MbCanada 5,9153,676
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4393,380
MoundouChad 6,0143,737
MatecanaColombia 9,0515,625
MoroniComoros 8,8455,496
MosnovCzech Republic 1,591989
MarstalDenmark 861535
Melville HallDominica 7,2584,510
MichesDominican Republic 7,3214,550
MocaDominican Republic 7,3594,573
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3884,591
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3704,580
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3784,585
MilagroEcuador 9,9336,173
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7702,343
MinyaEgypt 4,2212,623
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4884,032
MassawaEritrea 5,8273,621
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 659409
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 828515
MarseilleFrance 2,0681,285
MontpellierFrance 2,0531,276
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0865,025
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7469,163
MakokouGabon 6,8674,267
MayumbaGabon 7,2944,532
MitzicGabon 6,8334,246
MkamboGabon 6,8264,242
MoandaGabon 7,1004,412
MouilaGabon 7,1244,427
MagdeburgGermany 1,171728
MunichGermany 1,580982
MünsterGermany 1,130703
MethoniGreece 3,0311,883
MilosGreece 3,1201,939
MitiliniGreece 2,9441,829
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9391,826
MacentaGuinea 6,0653,769
MamouGuinea 5,9083,672
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9786,200
MiskolcHungary 1,8351,140
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,7024,786
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3553,949
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0094,355
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7024,786
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3577,057
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0107,463
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8506,121
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0558,113
MashhadIran 4,6882,913
Malin HeadIreland 1,024637
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1761,352
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5321,574
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7471,707
MilanItaly 1,8651,159
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8401,143
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2231,381
ManIvory Coast 6,1633,829
MaebashiJapan 8,3215,171
MaizuruJapan 8,2995,157
MakurazakiJapan 8,5515,314
MatsueJapan 8,2215,109
MatsumotoJapan 8,3035,160
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3765,205
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1435,682
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0286,231
MishimaJapan 8,4515,252
MitoJapan 8,3675,199
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5745,328
MiyakoJapan 8,0705,014
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0125,600
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5325,302
MiyazakiJapan 8,5235,296
MombetsuJapan 7,6154,732
MoriokaJapan 8,0414,997
MuroranJapan 7,7634,824
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4875,274
MutsuJapan 7,8774,895
Ma’AnJordan 4,1832,599
MafraqJordan 3,9772,472
MombasaKenya 7,9114,916
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0665,012
MaseruLesotho 10,3566,435
MonroviaLiberia 6,3303,933
MisratahLibya 3,3822,102
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3675,821
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5455,931
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0186,225
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7916,084
MakhangaMalawi 9,1285,672
MangochiMalawi 8,9065,534
MwmosaMalawi 9,0925,650
MzimbaMalawi 8,5885,337
MzuzuMalawi 8,5525,314
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1636,315
MersingMalaysia 10,2266,355
MiriMalaysia 10,5536,558
MaleMaldives 8,4925,277
MenakaMali 5,1383,193
MoptiMali 5,3333,314
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2417,607
MazatlanMexico 8,7835,458
MeridaMexico 8,1975,094
Mexico CityMexico 8,8215,482
MonterreyMexico 8,2585,132
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8885,523
MaantyMongolia 6,0643,768
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1533,824
MatadMongolia 6,4093,983
MurenMongolia 5,5373,441
MarrakechMorocco 3,5092,181
MeknesMorocco 3,2171,999
MideltMorocco 3,3362,073
MaputoMozambique 10,0856,267
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1125,662
MandalayMyanmar 7,9184,920
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0154,981
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9765,578
MindatMyanmar 7,8664,888
MonywaMyanmar 7,8574,883
MyeikMyanmar 8,9765,578
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6584,759
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,238770
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,35510,784
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,32810,768
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,66310,976
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,55810,911
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,81111,068
ManaguaNicaragua 8,8835,520
MasatepeNicaragua 8,8975,529
MagariaNiger 5,4613,394
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4553,390
MaradiNiger 5,4033,358
MaiduguriNigeria 5,6183,491
MakurdiNigeria 6,0453,756
MinnaNigeria 5,8303,623
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0424,997
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 652405
MajisOman 5,6613,518
MasirahOman 6,1413,816
Muscat  Oman 5,8263,620
MultanPakistan 5,8583,640
MurreePakistan 5,6153,489
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9278,033
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9776,821
MoyobambaPeru 10,1826,327
MactanPhilippines 10,4256,478
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8586,126
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3821,480
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9584,324
MagadanRussia 6,1843,843
MahackalaRussia 3,4722,157
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2691,410
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2691,410
MarkovoRussia 5,8733,650
MinusinskRussia 4,8142,991
MogocaRussia 5,9383,690
MoscowRussia 1,9701,224
MurmanskRussia 1,486924
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9093,050
MatamSenegal 5,3563,329
MogadishuSomalia 7,4664,640
MadridSpain 2,4661,532
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4741,537
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4671,533
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8951,799
MelillaSpain 3,0271,881
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7251,693
MalakalSudan 6,2223,867
MbabaneSwaziland 10,1006,277
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7371,080
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2745,141
Mae SariangThailand 8,3815,208
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5555,316
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8855,521
MalatyaTurkey 3,4522,145
MersinTurkey 3,4692,156
MuglaTurkey 3,1941,984
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,051653
ManstonUk 1,209751
MeloUruguay 11,7477,300
MercedesUruguay 11,9927,452
MontevideoUruguay 12,0777,505
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7704,207
Madison, FlUsa 6,8974,286
Madison, InUsa 6,2523,885
Madison, NeUsa 6,5344,060
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,0813,779
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,8174,236
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,9163,676
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,6494,132
Marengo, IlUsa 6,1683,833
Marion, InUsa 6,1173,801
Marion, NcUsa 6,3803,965
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,6923,537
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3104,542
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9053,669
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0223,742
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0383,752
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5194,672
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5074,043
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5974,099
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,9074,292
Medford, WiUsa 5,9453,694
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3403,940
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8624,264
Mena, ArUsa 7,0584,386
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0584,386
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4934,656
Mexico, MoUsa 6,5874,093
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2614,512
Midland, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Milan, MnUsa 6,2103,859
Milbank, SdUsa 6,2183,864
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4874,031
Milford, DeUsa 5,7533,575
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7094,169
Millen, GaUsa 6,6754,148
Millport, OhUsa 5,8743,650
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2703,275
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,0303,747
Minden, NeUsa 6,7164,174
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,0983,789
Minonk, IlUsa 6,2713,897
Missoula, MtUsa 6,7494,194
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1904,468
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,2903,909
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3543,948
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4023,978
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2103,859
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9454,316
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3894,592
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6643,520
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2193,865
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3803,965
Moro, OrUsa 7,1784,460
Morris, MnUsa 6,1183,802
Morrison, IlUsa 6,2313,872
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2383,876
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7923,599
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3823,966
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,7993,603
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1023,171
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5384,063
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6124,109
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,9333,687
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0514,382
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0324,991
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2805,145
MaracayVenezuela 8,1005,034
MaturinVenezuela 7,9234,923
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3125,165
MeridaVenezuela 8,4445,247
MagoyeZambia 8,9025,532
MansaZambia 8,3935,215
MbalaZambia 8,2045,098
MfuweZambia 8,6975,405
MisamfuZambia 8,3385,181
MonguZambia 8,7405,431
MpikaZambia 8,5375,305
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7545,440
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8665,509
MumbwaZambia 8,7925,463
MwinilungaZambia 8,3785,206
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4135,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -