Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1753,216
FarahAfghanistan 5,1793,218
FormosaArgentina 11,2937,017
ForrestAustralia 14,7099,140
FrancistownBotswana 9,4705,885
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9834,961
FloraniaBrazil 8,3755,204
FlorestaBrazil 8,6995,406
FlorianoBrazil 8,6765,391
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0446,863
FormosaBrazil 9,7556,062
FortalezaBrazil 8,1935,091
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0746,882
FrancaBrazil 10,2776,386
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5583,454
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5143,427
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7153,551
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8463,633
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,3453,943
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5253,433
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4253,371
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0493,759
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7033,544
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7252,936
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7242,935
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5232,190
FayaChad 5,0203,119
FamagustaCyprus 3,6102,243
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 760472
FarafraEgypt 4,2442,637
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1174,422
FichtelbergGermany 1,379857
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,344835
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6041,618
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7651,718
FaranahGuinea 5,9213,679
FalconaraItaly 2,1201,317
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0671,284
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3931,487
FonniItaly 2,4551,525
FrontoneItaly 2,1201,318
FrosinoneItaly 2,3341,450
FukauraJapan 7,9054,913
FukueJapan 8,3495,188
FukuiJapan 8,2665,137
FukuokaJapan 8,3175,168
FukushimaJapan 8,2235,110
FukuyamaJapan 8,3315,177
FushikiJapan 8,2175,106
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8793,032
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0036,216
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3766,448
FunchalMadeira 3,6212,250
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3364,559
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2031,990
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 164102
FaroPortugal 2,9221,816
FerganaRussia 4,9493,075
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1223,804
FalunSweden 589366
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,142710
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7121,685
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7333,563
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,7174,174
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,4003,977
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2143,862
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0703,772
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9743,091
Farmington, MnUsa 6,0783,777
Farmington, MoUsa 6,5864,092
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3423,941
Fayette, IaUsa 6,2163,863
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,9634,327
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3213,928
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9414,313
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8504,257
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4684,641
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0003,728
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8164,857
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8313,624
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,9813,716
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0174,360
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3063,919
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9954,347
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2404,499
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8204,238
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0444,377
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0793,777
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4014,599
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2803,281
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3443,942
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4404,623
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8253,620
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9453,694
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9674,951
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2043,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -