Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2603,269
NeuquenArgentina 12,9768,064
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3277,660
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,14110,030
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0268,716
Nowra RanAustralia 16,16510,045
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5939,690
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,1774,460
NatitingouBenin 5,7583,578
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2746,385
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1213,804
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2883,907
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6622,276
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8504,256
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1342,569
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3512,704
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3163,303
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9773,714
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3233,308
N’DjamenaChad 5,6073,484
NanchangChina 8,2285,113
NanjingChina 8,0174,982
NanningChina 8,4585,256
NicosiaCyprus 3,5822,226
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 897558
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3244,551
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4934,656
NegeleEthiopia 6,9154,297
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0569,356
NandiFiji 15,0569,356
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 912567
NancyFrance 1,486923
NantesFrance 1,7071,060
NiceFrance 2,0491,274
NeustrelitzGermany 1,077669
NurembergGermany 1,444897
NurnbergGermany 1,443896
NaxosGreece 3,1081,931
NanortalikGreenland 2,6391,640
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6001,616
NordGreenland 2,2661,408
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7691,721
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1333,811
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1194,424
New DelhiIndia 6,3103,921
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4331,512
NaganoJapan 8,2675,137
NagasakiJapan 8,3855,210
NagoJapan 8,9375,554
NagoyaJapan 8,3835,209
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9665,572
NaraJapan 8,3945,216
NazeJapan 8,8155,478
NemuroJapan 7,7804,835
NiigataJapan 8,1635,073
NikkoJapan 8,3005,158
NobeokaJapan 8,4665,261
NairobiKenya 7,5344,682
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5637,807
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0783,155
NidaLithuania 1,186737
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1875,709
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9576,187
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5755,329
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7175,417
NaraMali 5,3013,294
NioroMali 5,3263,310
NemaMauritania 5,1413,195
NouakchottMauritania 5,1503,200
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3759,554
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,44910,843
NelsonNew Zealand 17,58010,924
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,60010,937
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9085,536
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3533,326
NiameyNiger 5,4033,358
Narvik, NordlandNorway 919571
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,362846
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8921,176
NawabshahPakistan 6,0733,774
NokkundiPakistan 5,5423,444
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9056,776
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8676,131
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2901,423
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1653,831
NikolaevRussia 2,3781,477
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6324,121
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8744,272
NizneangarskRussia 5,3823,344
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0373,130
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8041,743
NovgorodRussia 1,489925
NovosibirskRussia 4,3072,677
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5855,335
No. 6Sudan 5,0533,140
NyalaSudan 5,7823,593
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8015,469
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7375,430
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4265,858
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4675,262
NarathiwatThailand 9,7316,047
NigdeTurkey 3,3552,085
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1262,564
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4421,517
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9913,723
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9913,723
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5844,091
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2614,512
Neosho, MoUsa 6,8684,268
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2833,283
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5933,475
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8253,620
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,2253,868
New London, WiUsa 5,9393,690
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3424,562
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3564,571
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2143,862
New YorkUsa 5,5243,433
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5443,445
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5403,442
Newark, NjUsa 5,5593,454
Newberry, MiUsa 5,6683,522
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5664,080
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0074,354
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8104,232
Newport, TnUsa 6,4303,996
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9223,680
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0053,731
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5554,073
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4444,626
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6224,115
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7784,212
Norton, KsUsa 6,8554,260
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9313,686
NdolaZambia 8,5965,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -