Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5881,608
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1647,559
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8987,394
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3507,674
ViennaAustria 1,6891,050
VitebskBelarus 1,6301,013
VassourasBrazil 10,3276,417
VicosaBrazil 10,1266,292
VitoriaBrazil 9,9916,209
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4485,871
VarnaBulgaria 2,5761,601
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,1003,169
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8244,240
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0423,754
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,0133,737
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8874,280
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9254,303
ValdiviaChile 13,2838,254
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2178,213
VallenarChile 12,1047,522
ValparaisoChile 12,5357,790
VanguardiaColombia 9,0065,596
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6425,991
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 626389
VestervigDenmark 615382
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4104,604
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3474,566
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,3734,582
VilsandiEstonia 1,011628
VaasaFinland 865538
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,288801
VeravalIndia 6,6904,157
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6674,764
ValentiaIreland 1,446898
VeniceItaly 1,8981,179
VeronaItaly 1,8891,174
VicenzaItaly 1,8801,168
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2701,410
ViterboItaly 2,2281,385
VolterraItaly 2,1071,310
VientianeLaos 8,6385,368
VarenaLithuania 1,429888
VilniusLithuania 1,425886
VeracruzMexico 8,6975,404
VlissingenNetherlands 1,181734
VaernesNorway 342212
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 216134
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,474916
VillarricaParaguay 11,1716,942
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2631,406
VanavaraRussia 4,7202,933
VasileviciRussia 1,8341,140
Velikie LukiRussia 1,577980
VerhojanskRussia 5,0213,120
ViljujskRussia 5,0723,152
VitimRussia 5,1693,212
Vize IslandRussia 2,9481,832
VladivostokRussia 7,4004,598
VolgogradRussia 2,8411,765
VologdaRussia 1,9031,182
VoronezRussia 2,3431,456
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2223,245
VytegraRussia 1,6561,029
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5525,314
ValenciaSpain 2,5341,575
ValladolidSpain 2,3571,465
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3781,477
VisbySweden 888552
VanTurkey 3,6852,290
ValleyUk 1,126700
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0331,264
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8864,900
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1063,794
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6074,106
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1674,454
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,4584,013
Vevay, InUsa 6,2783,901
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1614,450
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7874,839
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,0783,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -