Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9663,086
ShkoderAlbania 2,4161,502
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8001,740
SaltaArgentina 11,4797,133
San AntonioArgentina 13,0248,093
San LuisArgentina 12,3477,672
San RafaelArgentina 12,5667,809
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5797,817
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7147,279
SarmientoArgentina 13,6508,482
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,09310,001
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0869,996
SalzburgAustria 1,6601,032
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6142,246
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8512,393
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7392,323
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4892,168
SaveBenin 6,0083,734
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6696,630
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2021,368
SalvadorBrazil 9,1615,693
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4597,121
SantaremBrazil 8,7305,425
SantosBrazil 10,5846,577
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4456,491
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0365,615
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4925,277
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1676,940
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3807,072
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3456,429
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2885,151
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8056,093
São PauloBrazil 10,5506,556
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3776,449
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0706,258
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9545,564
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0325,612
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0436,241
SobralBrazil 8,2535,128
SoureBrazil 8,2815,146
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1765,702
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8327,352
SurubimBrazil 8,5175,293
SadovoBulgaria 2,5751,600
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5811,604
SofiaBulgaria 2,4721,536
SiemreapCambodia 9,1525,687
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5512,828
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3893,970
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7372,944
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6484,131
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7182,310
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5462,825
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9783,715
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,5553,452
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0332,506
Scott, SkCanada 6,0363,751
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3562,707
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6722,903
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0223,120
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1463,198
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6313,499
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5693,461
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9593,703
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3693,958
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0972,546
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5382,820
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1913,847
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1953,850
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3662,713
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0452,514
SalCape Verde 5,4903,411
SantiagoChile 12,5657,808
SewellChile 12,6077,834
ShanghaiChina 8,2065,099
ShantouChina 8,7795,455
ShenyangChina 7,2414,499
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6025,346
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3545,191
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9855,583
SibenikCroatia 2,1561,340
SplitCroatia 2,1921,362
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 938583
StudsgårdDenmark 699434
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3564,571
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3914,593
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3324,556
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3544,570
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3144,545
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4194,610
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3874,590
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4404,624
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4514,630
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3554,570
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3294,554
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3624,575
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3934,594
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4184,609
San GabrielEcuador 9,5745,949
SalloumEgypt 3,6892,292
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9452,452
SohagEgypt 4,4132,742
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2722,655
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8795,518
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7988,574
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,179732
StrasbourgFrance 1,508937
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9584,945
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9004,909
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1451,955
SchleswigGermany 876544
StuttgartGermany 1,498931
SamosGreece 3,0951,923
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8861,794
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2402,013
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6251,631
SiguiriGuinea 5,7413,567
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,7535,440
SzegedHungary 2,0011,244
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7991,118
StykkisholmurIceland 1,401871
SagarIndia 6,8394,250
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6763,527
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4487,735
SemnanIran 4,4392,758
ShahroudIran 4,4382,758
ShirazIran 4,9743,091
ShannonIreland 1,325824
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0361,265
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3751,476
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6301,635
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0221,256
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3831,481
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6401,641
SigonellaItaly 2,8231,754
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4133,985
SagaJapan 8,3465,187
SaigoJapan 8,1545,067
SakaiJapan 8,2185,107
SakataJapan 8,0845,023
SapporoJapan 7,6954,782
SaseboJapan 8,3365,180
SendaiJapan 8,1835,085
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5015,283
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3005,157
ShinjoJapan 8,1145,042
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5205,295
ShirakawaJapan 8,2815,146
ShizuokaJapan 8,4495,250
SumotoJapan 8,4005,220
SuttsuJapan 7,6914,779
SuwaJapan 8,3285,175
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9588,052
SavannakhetLaos 8,8805,518
SiauliaiLithuania 1,244773
SiluteLithuania 1,201747
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4891,547
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3545,813
SalimaMalawi 8,8155,478
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5956,584
SibuMalaysia 10,6456,615
SanMali 5,4723,400
SegouMali 5,4803,406
SikassoMali 5,7013,543
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9436,178
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9425,556
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0783,777
SainshandMongolia 6,3983,976
SafiMorocco 3,4612,151
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7972,360
SittweMyanmar 7,9314,929
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,38710,805
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 352219
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8391,143
SaiqOman 5,8453,632
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2803,902
SurOman 5,9863,720
SialkotPakistan 5,8063,608
SibbiPakistan 5,7353,564
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2937,018
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0116,842
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5476,554
SandomierzPoland 1,6181,006
SniezkaPoland 1,416880
SuwalkiPoland 1,366849
SzczecinPoland 1,116693
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9451,830
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4722,158
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2164,484
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2416,364
Satu MareRomania 1,9391,205
SibiuRomania 2,1791,354
SulinaRomania 2,4591,528
SadrinskRussia 3,2992,050
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,375854
SalekhardRussia 2,8921,797
SaratovRussia 2,6991,677
SejmcanRussia 5,8563,639
SelagoncyRussia 4,6432,885
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5494,691
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0583,765
SmolenskRussia 1,7561,091
SociRussia 3,0461,893
SortovalaRussia 1,341833
SuntarRussia 5,0993,168
SurgutRussia 3,4502,144
SverdlovskRussia 3,0981,925
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3531,462
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1074,416
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8574,261
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5605,319
SingaporeSingapore 10,3416,426
SliacSlovakia 1,7291,074
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7864,838
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4364,621
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4461,520
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1321,325
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1401,330
SevilleSpain 2,8391,764
SennarSudan 5,8513,636
ShambatSudan 5,5933,475
ShendiSudan 5,5103,424
StenseleSweden 689428
StockholmSweden 770479
StorlienSweden 390243
SundsvallSweden 646402
SantisSwitzerland 1,6671,036
SongeaTanzania 8,5105,288
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7945,465
SongkhlaThailand 9,5945,962
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8555,502
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3275,796
SurinThailand 8,9865,584
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7573,577
SokodeTogo 5,9073,671
SfaxTunisia 3,0641,904
SousseTunisia 2,9421,828
SamsunTurkey 3,1021,928
SiirtTurkey 3,6732,283
SivasTurkey 3,2792,038
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7452,949
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,513940
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 755469
SarataUkraine 2,3731,475
SarnyUkraine 1,7671,098
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6891,671
SumyUkraine 2,1781,353
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5223,431
SaltoUruguay 11,8077,337
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8534,880
Safford, AzUsa 7,9664,950
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1253,185
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1304,431
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5344,060
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,6724,146
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2143,862
Salem, InUsa 6,3013,915
Salem, OrUsa 7,2524,507
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2754,521
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7104,791
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7944,843
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2815,146
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9754,956
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2164,484
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1945,092
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,8963,664
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2595,132
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1845,086
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4734,022
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,5493,448
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7004,163
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0914,406
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8314,245
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3013,915
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9584,324
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9734,333
Sedan, KsUsa 6,9584,324
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8074,230
Selma, AlUsa 7,0034,352
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4733,401
Seymour, InUsa 6,3013,915
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3443,942
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6904,157
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2944,532
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,4694,020
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,3743,961
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0693,771
Southport, NcUsa 6,3633,954
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5574,075
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0553,763
Spickard, MoUsa 6,5494,070
Spokane, WaUsa 6,7984,225
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9533,699
Springfield, IlUsa 6,3983,976
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8184,237
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7564,198
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0753,775
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5334,060
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,7823,593
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5243,433
State College, PaUsa 5,7373,565
State University, MsUsa 7,0074,354
State University, NmUsa 7,9384,933
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0363,751
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0994,411
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,4934,035
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9074,913
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3943,973
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3643,333
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0584,386
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5654,079
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0444,377
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,6334,122
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,5834,091
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4443,383
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7652,961
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5835,334
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3205,170
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3305,177
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1082,553
SocotraYemen 6,7164,173
SenangaZambia 8,8365,491
SerenjeZambia 8,6555,378
SeshekeZambia 9,0035,594
SolweziZambia 8,4615,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -