Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0093,113
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3782,099
HuamboAngola 8,3745,204
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4688,369
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,77410,424
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,77110,422
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4849,001
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4672,154
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9953,726
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6742,905
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6522,891
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6283,497
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8262,377
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8743,650
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4633,395
Hope, BcCanada 6,7544,197
HaikouChina 8,8155,478
HailarChina 6,3653,955
HamiChina 5,8353,626
HetanChina 5,6633,519
HavanaCuba 7,6304,741
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3544,570
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3404,561
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4824,650
HelwanEgypt 4,0552,520
HurguadaEgypt 4,4192,746
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 612380
HelsinkiFinland 1,071666
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,084673
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4598,985
HamburgGermany 979609
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 979608
HannoverGermany 1,100684
HelgolandGermany 889553
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,6271,011
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2872,043
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7511,710
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7546,683
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6206,599
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,038645
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4414,624
HaifaIsrael 3,8832,413
HaboroJapan 7,5694,703
HachijojimaJapan 8,6865,398
HachinoheJapan 7,9654,949
HagiJapan 8,2705,139
HakodateJapan 7,8084,852
HamadaJapan 8,2435,122
HamamatsuJapan 8,4505,251
HikoneJapan 8,3485,187
HimejiJapan 8,3405,183
HiradoJapan 8,3085,163
HirooJapan 7,8294,865
HiroshimaJapan 8,3095,163
HitaJapan 8,3645,198
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4705,264
HunLibya 3,7452,327
HomboriMali 5,2203,244
HomalinMyanmar 7,5804,710
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5065,286
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,70211,000
HighbankNew Zealand 17,78711,053
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,97011,167
HororataNew Zealand 17,79111,056
HyderabadPakistan 6,1583,827
HuanucoPeru 10,5216,538
HelPoland 1,151715
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9534,321
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2622,027
HatangaRussia 3,8712,406
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5711,598
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7225,420
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6882,913
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7791,106
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8238,590
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6924,780
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4444,626
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6875,398
HalaibSudan 5,0373,130
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7263,558
HudeibaSudan 5,4343,377
HaparandaSweden 1,021634
HarnosandSweden 671417
HamaSyria 3,7212,313
HassakahSyria 3,7562,334
Hua HinThailand 9,0315,612
HakkariTurkey 3,7902,355
Hull, EnglandUk 971604
HersonUkraine 2,4411,517
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9461,209
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1603,207
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5384,063
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7383,566
Hart, MiUsa 5,8463,633
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3753,340
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4874,031
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8004,226
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6984,162
Hays, KsUsa 6,9064,292
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8904,903
Hebron, NeUsa 6,7674,205
Helena, MtUsa 6,7054,166
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5483,447
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1783,839
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4734,022
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3484,566
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8834,277
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9544,321
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3403,940
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6643,520
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,4454,005
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9793,715
Holly, CoUsa 7,1354,434
Homer, AkUsa 6,3383,938
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2463,881
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5714,083
Horton, KsUsa 6,6884,156
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6984,162
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0963,788
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,7513,574
Houma, LaUsa 7,4164,608
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6054,726
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1903,846
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7424,190
Huron, SdUsa 6,3643,955
HanoiVietnam 8,5015,282
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5455,932
HarareZimbabwe 9,1855,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -