Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3453,321
TiranaAlbania 2,5041,556
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3632,711
TebessaAlgeria 2,9681,844
TimimounAlgeria 3,6622,275
TindoufAlgeria 3,9422,450
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2222,002
TrelewArgentina 13,2638,242
TucumanArgentina 11,6627,247
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9198,649
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9178,648
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3488,295
TibooburraAustralia 15,2489,475
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4248,963
TshaneBotswana 9,6866,019
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3955,838
TarauacaBrazil 10,0796,263
TauaBrazil 8,4955,279
TefeBrazil 9,3015,780
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7756,074
TeresinaBrazil 8,4935,278
TiriosBrazil 8,3195,170
TorresBrazil 11,2687,002
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2495,126
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4706,506
TriunfoBrazil 8,6045,347
TucuruiBrazil 8,6395,368
TuriacuBrazil 8,2505,126
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0652,526
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4424,003
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9593,703
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6013,481
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4253,371
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3133,302
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6103,486
Timmins, OnCanada 5,2273,248
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9134,296
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5613,456
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5683,460
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4263,372
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1593,206
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3732,718
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1598,177
TaiyuanChina 7,1984,473
TaoyuanChina 8,8155,477
TengchongChina 7,7364,808
TønderDenmark 821510
TylstrupDenmark 607377
TystofteDenmark 838521
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4904,654
TahrirEgypt 3,9522,456
TantaEgypt 3,9472,453
TallinEstonia 1,102685
TartuEstonia 1,254779
TampereFinland 987613
TurkuFinland 936582
ToulonFrance 2,1061,309
ToulouseFrance 2,0611,281
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2188,835
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3019,508
TchibanGabon 7,2334,495
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4652,153
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,370851
TamaleGhana 5,8703,648
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6791,665
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9751,849
TimehriGuyana 8,0014,972
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7455,434
TelaHonduras 8,5965,341
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,2405,121
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,2405,121
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9907,451
TabrizIran 3,8592,398
TeheranIran 4,3262,688
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9632,462
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5361,576
TarvisioItaly 1,8111,125
TermoliItaly 2,3241,444
TorinoItaly 1,8991,180
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8791,168
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7311,697
TrevicoItaly 2,4321,511
TrevisoItaly 1,8791,168
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9041,183
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8951,177
TabouIvory Coast 6,4884,032
TadotsuJapan 8,3665,198
TakadaJapan 8,2235,110
TakamatsuJapan 8,3735,203
TakayamaJapan 8,2905,151
TanegashimaJapan 8,6325,364
TatenoJapan 8,3905,214
TateyamaJapan 8,4945,278
TokushimaJapan 8,4165,230
TokyoJapan 8,4185,231
TomakomaiJapan 7,7474,814
TottoriJapan 8,2595,132
ToyamaJapan 8,2315,115
ToyookaJapan 8,2735,141
TsuJapan 8,4135,228
TsurugaJapan 8,3035,159
TsuyamaJapan 8,2945,154
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7522,331
TripoliLebanon 3,7502,330
TobrukLibya 3,6202,250
TripoliLibya 3,3172,061
TelsiaiLithuania 1,190739
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7296,046
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3766,448
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1026,278
ThyoloMalawi 9,0905,649
TawauMalaysia 10,7506,680
TessalitMali 4,6622,897
TimbuktuMali 5,0733,152
TombMali 5,0783,155
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0013,108
TacubayaMexico 8,8215,482
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4815,270
TarialanMongolia 5,6233,494
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5293,436
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7893,597
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2363,875
TangierMorocco 3,0221,878
TarfayaMorocco 4,0162,496
TazaMorocco 3,1571,962
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0835,023
TaungooMyanmar 8,2345,117
ThandweMyanmar 8,1685,076
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3419,533
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,16310,665
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,96411,163
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,60210,938
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,34910,781
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,23910,713
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,28710,742
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,38210,801
TemukaNew Zealand 17,84711,090
TimaruNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,65010,968
TahouaNiger 5,2413,257
TillaberyNiger 5,3263,310
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9224,923
TromsoNorway 1,055656
TrondheimNorway 318198
ThumraitOman 6,2123,860
TacnaPeru 11,0326,856
TarapotoPeru 10,1986,337
TrujilloPeru 10,4946,521
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3806,450
TorunPoland 1,283797
TimisoaraRomania 2,0861,296
TambovRussia 2,3651,470
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4602,771
TaraRussia 3,7702,343
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4292,131
TermezRussia 4,9933,103
TernejRussia 7,3564,571
TobolskRussia 3,3922,108
TomskRussia 4,2902,666
Tot’MaRussia 2,0201,255
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5721,598
TuapseRussia 2,9661,843
TuraRussia 4,3372,695
TurukhanskRussia 3,7812,350
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2573,267
TortosaSpain 2,3781,478
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4515,252
TokerSudan 5,4713,399
TartousSyria 3,7102,305
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8295,487
TaboraTanzania 7,8334,867
TakThailand 8,5695,325
TrangThailand 9,5105,910
TabligboTogo 6,1723,836
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1276,914
TunisTunisia 2,8261,756
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0092,491
TireeUk 910566
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 863536
TernopilUkraine 1,8821,170
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8427,359
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8174,236
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0323,748
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8594,262
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0154,359
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1614,450
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1643,831
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2973,291
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,6774,149
Temple, TxUsa 7,5904,716
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4024,600
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0534,383
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9703,710
Toledo, IaUsa 6,3543,948
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9573,702
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3124,544
Topeka, KsUsa 6,7484,193
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5793,467
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,3184,548
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6663,521
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0835,023
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,0324,370
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9174,298
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,8353,626
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7392,945
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0785,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -