Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9611,840
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1722,593
OranArgentina 11,2576,995
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1688,183
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7499,165
OstendeBelgium 1,207750
ObidosBrazil 8,7175,417
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5493,448
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,2303,250
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2303,250
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3518,297
OdenseDenmark 803499
OtavaloEcuador 9,6335,986
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4079,574
OuluFinland 1,057657
OroomiehIran 3,8422,387
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3701,473
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9303,685
ObihiroJapan 7,7624,823
OfunatoJapan 8,1235,048
OitaJapan 8,3985,219
OkayamaJapan 8,3325,178
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8815,519
OmaezakiJapan 8,4825,271
OmuJapan 7,5804,711
OnahamaJapan 8,3215,171
OsakaJapan 8,3855,210
OshimaJapan 8,5035,284
OtaruJapan 7,6734,768
OwaseJapan 8,4725,264
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5632,214
OujoaMorocco 3,0691,907
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2309,464
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,50310,876
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,83711,084
OphirNew Zealand 17,89011,117
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,30010,751
OtautauNew Zealand 17,94611,152
OcotalNicaragua 8,7475,436
OrlandNorway 299186
OsloNorway 387240
OhotskRussia 6,0523,761
OkhotskRussia 6,0523,761
OlekminskRussia 5,3433,320
OlenekRussia 4,4062,738
OmskRussia 3,8532,394
OnegaRussia 1,6681,037
OrenburgRussia 3,1591,963
OymyakonRussia 5,6523,512
OviedoSpain 2,1951,364
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 503313
Orkney IslandsUk 551342
OdessaUkraine 2,3811,479
OvrucUkraine 1,8611,157
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,4904,033
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,5784,088
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9553,701
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2314,494
Oconto, WiUsa 5,8543,637
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2243,246
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,1894,467
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7264,179
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1883,845
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0404,375
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,5504,070
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5494,070
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3493,945
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0544,384
Orono, MeUsa 4,9233,059
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,9633,705
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4343,377
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,2603,890
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7264,179
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4744,023
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8493,635
Ozark, ArUsa 7,0584,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -