Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2293,249
ChlefAlgeria 2,8821,791
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8661,781
CeresArgentina 11,8217,345
ChamicalArgentina 12,0607,494
ChepesArgentina 12,1697,562
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6018,452
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7957,330
CórdobaArgentina 12,0617,495
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0687,499
CorrientesArgentina 11,4417,109
CairnsAustralia 14,1398,786
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,14310,032
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4028,328
CedunaAustralia 15,1119,390
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1349,404
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3078,891
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6219,707
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7358,535
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8069,822
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8069,201
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6634,762
CharnocksBarbados 7,4104,604
CotonouBenin 6,1953,850
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0746,260
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3306,419
CabroboBrazil 8,7185,417
CaceresBrazil 10,2456,366
CaetiteBrazil 9,4185,853
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4585,256
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5586,561
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8316,731
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4326,483
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5985,343
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4555,875
CaparaoBrazil 10,0666,255
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1696,319
CaratingaBrazil 10,0016,215
CaravelasBrazil 9,6826,017
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4805,891
CarolinaBrazil 8,9145,540
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8126,719
CataguasesBrazil 10,1876,330
CatalaoBrazil 10,0536,247
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3976,461
CaxiasBrazil 8,4925,277
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3077,026
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2765,143
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2256,354
ChapecoBrazil 11,1546,931
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8036,091
CipoBrazil 8,9585,566
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0855,646
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9686,194
CordeiroBrazil 10,2426,365
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4405,866
CorumbaBrazil 10,5436,552
CoximBrazil 10,3666,441
CrateusBrazil 8,4185,231
CuiabaBrazil 10,1256,292
CuritibaBrazil 10,8496,741
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3373,938
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4322,754
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8104,232
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0801,914
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2151,998
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7292,317
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8022,984
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8144,234
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6292,255
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6374,124
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8142,991
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5392,821
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5192,808
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5152,806
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7764,211
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5762,843
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,4252,750
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6852,911
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9932,482
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9173,056
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7752,967
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1941,985
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8933,662
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,2293,249
Comox, BcCanada 6,8234,240
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,8843,035
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0892,541
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1573,826
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5444,066
ChicoChile 13,8508,607
ChillanChile 12,9248,031
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9888,071
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9537,428
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8208,588
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7317,911
ChangchunChina 7,0964,410
ChangduChina 7,0944,408
ChangshaChina 8,1245,048
ChengduChina 7,4714,643
ChongqingChina 7,7094,790
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5795,331
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9771,229
CamagueyCuba 7,5504,692
CasablancaCuba 7,6104,729
ChebCzech Republic 1,406873
CopenhagenDenmark 828514
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3024,537
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4154,608
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3644,576
CanarEcuador 9,9426,178
CairoEgypt 4,0322,505
CaenFrance 1,468912
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7011,057
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8884,902
CocobeachGabon 6,7984,224
CologneGermany 1,236768
ChiosGreece 3,0011,865
CorfuGreece 2,6891,671
ConakryGuinea 6,0263,745
CatacamasHonduras 8,5955,341
CholutecaHonduras 8,8135,476
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9634,948
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3804,586
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3804,586
ChahbaharIran 5,7753,589
ClaremorrisIreland 1,235767
ClonesIreland 1,124698
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,172728
CorkIreland 1,386861
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,390864
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5491,584
CameriItaly 1,8501,150
CampobassoItaly 2,3651,470
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4781,540
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5681,596
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4901,547
Cape MeleItaly 2,0211,256
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5441,581
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8191,751
CerviaItaly 2,0361,265
CiampinoItaly 2,3051,432
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0181,254
Cisa PassItaly 1,9791,230
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2701,411
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7811,106
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9051,805
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6901,672
ChibaJapan 8,4375,243
ChichibuJapan 8,3655,198
ChichijimaJapan 9,3965,839
ChoshiJapan 8,4465,248
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7802,349
ChilekaMalawi 9,0335,613
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8165,478
ChitipaMalawi 8,3435,185
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2305,114
ComitanMexico 8,7805,456
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7817,321
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2803,902
ChoirMongolia 6,1733,836
CasablancaMorocco 3,2902,044
ChindeMozambique 9,3855,832
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5415,307
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,97111,167
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,80311,063
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,54610,904
CondegaNicaragua 8,7695,449
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9975,591
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1795,082
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7814,835
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9614,947
ChhorPakistan 6,2163,862
ChitralPakistan 5,3583,330
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0736,881
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9796,823
CajamarcaPeru 10,3686,443
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2456,366
ChiclayoPeru 10,4046,465
ChimbotePeru 10,5686,567
CuzcoPeru 10,6686,629
CzestochowaPoland 1,513940
CoimbraPortugal 2,5891,609
CalafatRomania 2,3211,442
CeahlauRomania 2,1271,322
ClujRomania 2,0631,282
ConstantaRomania 2,5041,556
CraiovaRomania 2,3191,441
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5732,220
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0931,922
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6602,896
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4513,388
Cape UelenRussia 5,7543,576
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1874,466
CaraRussia 5,5943,476
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6921,673
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1603,206
ChitaRussia 5,8663,645
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8653,645
CokurdahRussia 4,9873,099
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8163,614
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7456,677
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3604,574
CaceresSpain 2,6231,630
CadizSpain 2,9411,828
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6331,636
CordobaSpain 2,7731,723
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5455,310
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8205,481
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1385,678
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3765,205
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3065,162
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0085,597
ChumphonThailand 9,1955,714
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8281,757
CorumTurkey 3,1141,935
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6392,883
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9053,048
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,286799
CernovcyUkraine 2,0001,243
ChernigovUkraine 1,9641,220
CarrascoUruguay 12,0687,499
ColoniaUruguay 12,1007,519
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2254,490
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6394,126
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8043,607
Camden, ScUsa 6,5154,049
Canton, NyUsa 5,2243,246
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4404,002
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1213,804
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7162,931
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4614,015
Casper, WyUsa 6,8484,256
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0404,375
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8043,606
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2293,871
Charles City, IaUsa 6,2613,891
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5684,081
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5694,082
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1433,817
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3993,976
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0073,733
Chaska, MnUsa 6,1243,805
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6294,119
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1253,185
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1843,221
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3943,973
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0384,374
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9514,319
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1293,809
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1183,802
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7194,796
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9233,681
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8774,273
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2313,872
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2153,862
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0973,788
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5384,063
Clark, SdUsa 6,2973,913
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0104,356
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5344,060
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3354,558
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8793,653
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2153,862
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9354,310
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9793,715
College Park, MdUsa 5,8533,637
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1724,457
Columbia, MoUsa 6,6144,110
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5264,055
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2723,897
Columbus, InUsa 6,3013,915
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9154,297
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0573,764
Conception, MoUsa 6,6324,121
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7944,222
Conway, ArUsa 6,9634,327
Conway, ScUsa 6,4143,986
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3983,355
Corning, ArUsa 6,8214,239
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2113,238
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9204,921
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4953,415
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2964,534
Covington, LaUsa 7,2464,503
Covington, TnUsa 6,7734,209
Crete, NeUsa 6,6284,119
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6294,119
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1042,550
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1042,550
CaracasVenezuela 8,0374,994
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0995,033
CoroVenezuela 8,0915,028
ChipataZambia 8,7445,433
ChomaZambia 8,9835,582
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4665,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -