Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3403,318
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4483,385
KhostAfghanistan 5,4893,411
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1323,189
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8169,207
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3638,925
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8101,125
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6232,251
KandiBenin 5,6623,519
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5884,094
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2043,234
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2063,235
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6284,119
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7043,544
Kingston, OnCanada 5,3713,338
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1263,185
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8022,984
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8752,408
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1183,181
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2633,270
KashiChina 5,2503,262
KunmingChina 7,9554,944
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4394,623
KhargaEgypt 4,4912,791
KosseirEgypt 4,5442,823
KajaaniFinland 1,160721
KuopioFinland 1,165724
KuusamoFinland 1,249776
KarlsruheGermany 1,465910
KasselGermany 1,224760
KonstanzGermany 1,6181,005
KumasiGhana 6,1753,837
KalamataGreece 3,0141,873
KerkiraGreece 2,6891,671
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1251,942
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6291,634
Kap TobinGreenland 1,504935
KankanGuinea 5,8583,640
KindiaGuinea 5,9583,702
KissidougouGuinea 5,9773,714
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6476,616
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7725,451
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7735,452
KeszthelyHungary 1,8681,161
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,177731
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4654,639
KotaIndia 6,5654,079
KozhikodeIndia 7,9084,914
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4697,748
KermanIran 5,1173,180
KermanshahIran 4,2532,643
Khoram AbadIran 4,3942,731
KilkennyIreland 1,278794
KingstonJamaica 7,8254,863
KagoshimaJapan 8,5305,301
KanazawaJapan 8,2255,111
KaruizawaJapan 8,3115,164
KatsuuraJapan 8,4915,277
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4065,224
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5344,681
KobeJapan 8,3735,203
KochiJapan 8,4325,240
KofuJapan 8,3825,209
KumagayaJapan 8,3585,194
KumamotoJapan 8,4085,225
KumejimaJapan 8,9185,542
KureJapan 8,3295,176
KushiroJapan 7,7864,838
KutchanJapan 7,6954,782
KyotoJapan 8,3585,194
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7792,970
KitaleKenya 7,2354,496
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7892,976
KufraLibya 4,4252,750
KaunasLithuania 1,346837
KlaipedaLithuania 1,156718
KybartaiLithuania 1,318819
KarongaMalawi 8,3865,211
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7816,078
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4956,521
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0436,241
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9046,154
KuantanMalaysia 10,0636,253
KuchingMalaysia 10,6546,620
KayesMali 5,4513,387
KeniebaMali 5,6213,493
KidalMali 4,8563,018
KitaMali 5,5663,459
KoutiaMali 5,5843,470
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0067,461
KisinevMoldova 2,2511,399
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4814,028
KhatgalMongolia 5,4663,397
KhovdMongolia 5,2853,284
KhujirtMongolia 5,8963,664
KhutagMongolia 5,6703,523
KenitraMorocco 3,1901,982
KalewaMyanmar 7,7094,790
KathaMyanmar 7,7194,797
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2165,727
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0354,993
KengtungMyanmar 8,1635,072
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5114,667
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9186,163
KathmanduNepal 6,8184,237
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1379,406
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,32510,766
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,59310,933
KarioiNew Zealand 17,42510,828
KawerauNew Zealand 17,29410,747
KopuaNew Zealand 17,50310,876
KanoNigeria 5,5653,458
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8394,871
KarasjokNorway 1,239770
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 186116
KhasabOman 5,4713,400
KarachiPakistan 6,1413,816
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1393,815
KhanpurPakistan 5,9653,707
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8333,625
KororPalau 11,1806,948
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6981,055
KlodzkoPoland 1,471914
KoszalinPoland 1,087675
KrakowPoland 1,608999
KalakanRussia 5,7063,546
KaliningradRussia 1,213754
KamenskoeRussia 6,0783,777
KandalaksaRussia 1,410876
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8841,171
KazanRussia 2,5791,603
KemRussia 1,493928
KerchRussia 2,7261,694
KhabarovskRussia 6,9524,320
KirenskRussia 5,1523,201
KirovRussia 2,4341,513
KljuciRussia 6,6894,157
KolpasevRussia 4,0682,528
KorfRussia 6,3113,922
KostromaRussia 2,0261,259
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3102,678
KotlasRussia 2,1671,347
KrasnodarRussia 2,8871,794
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3902,107
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9651,842
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6832,910
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6091,621
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8071,744
KurganRussia 3,4272,130
KurskRussia 2,1791,354
KyraRussia 6,0393,753
KigaliRwanda 7,4284,616
KoldaSenegal 5,6933,538
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9843,719
KosiceSlovakia 1,7941,115
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2556,373
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5554,695
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5155,291
KadugliSudan 6,0143,737
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2653,271
KassalaSudan 5,7373,565
KhartoumSudan 5,6003,480
KostiSudan 5,8643,644
KalmarSweden 879546
KaresuandoSweden 1,075668
KarlstadSweden 537334
KristianstadSweden 847526
KamishliSyria 3,7232,314
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8685,511
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2595,754
Khon KaenThailand 8,7955,465
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0175,603
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9065,534
KairouanTunisia 2,9541,835
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4842,165
KarsTurkey 3,4792,162
KastamonuTurkey 2,9871,856
KayseriTurkey 3,3132,059
KonyaTurkey 3,2712,032
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1262,564
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9183,056
KinlossUk 682424
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3201,442
KievUkraine 2,0201,255
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5521,586
KirovogradUkraine 2,2571,403
KlepininoUkraine 2,6031,618
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3421,456
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6901,050
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3461,458
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9803,716
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6204,114
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,6884,156
Keene, NhUsa 5,2473,261
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0213,741
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2754,521
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4474,627
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9314,307
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5004,039
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1484,442
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2703,897
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4854,651
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4964,037
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5554,073
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6453,508
KabompoZambia 8,5775,330
KabweZambia 8,7505,437
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7455,434
KafirondaZambia 8,5415,307
KaomaZambia 8,7195,418
KasamaZambia 8,3485,187
KasempaZambia 8,5995,343
KawambwaZambia 8,2565,130
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0345,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -