Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5782,224
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8782,410
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6682,279
YaoundeCameroon 6,4944,036
YokoCameroon 6,3103,921
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8743,029
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2733,276
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9003,666
YanjiChina 7,3434,563
YichangChina 7,8134,855
YinchuanChina 6,8324,246
YiningChina 5,1333,190
YariguiesColombia 8,7355,428
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3924,594
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3394,561
YazdIran 4,8283,000
YakushimaJapan 8,6555,378
YamagataJapan 8,1675,075
YamaguchiJapan 8,2975,156
YokkaichiJapan 8,3945,216
YokohamaJapan 8,4405,245
YonagoJapan 8,2335,116
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9505,562
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0986,896
YeMyanmar 8,6635,383
YolaNigeria 5,9033,668
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1015,034
YurimaguasPeru 10,1256,292
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1001,926
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3254,552
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3602,709
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0054,353
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1663,832
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8154,235
York, PaUsa 5,7653,582
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8343,625
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1895,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -