Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9833,097
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6702,280
QubaAzerbaijan 3,6672,279
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3695,201
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7632,338
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,8923,040
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4193,989
QuinteroChile 12,5547,801
QingdaoChina 7,6774,771
QiqiharChina 6,6994,163
QuitoEcuador 9,6846,018
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,85411,095
QuettaPakistan 5,6183,491
Quanah, TxUsa 7,3914,593
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9484,317
Quang TriVietnam 8,9885,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -