Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1841,357
LuandaAngola 7,9144,918
LuenaAngola 8,3115,164
La PlataArgentina 12,1577,554
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2126,967
La RiojaArgentina 11,9877,449
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3027,645
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2168,834
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2446,987
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,64310,342
LavertonAustralia 16,18610,058
LearmonthAustralia 13,1718,185
LongreachAustralia 14,7509,166
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7499,165
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,15110,036
Low HeadAustralia 16,57810,302
LinzAustria 1,6381,018
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 391243
LerwickUk 393244
La PazBolivia 10,7806,699
LavrasBrazil 10,2556,372
LencoisBrazil 9,2185,728
LinharesBrazil 9,8866,143
LondrinaBrazil 10,7156,659
LomBulgaria 2,3481,459
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6483,510
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,4383,379
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6952,917
Langara, BcCanada 6,5754,086
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2103,238
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4313,997
London, OnCanada 5,6993,542
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4992,174
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3413,319
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6714,146
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0782,534
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2417,607
LanzhouChina 6,9504,319
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9304,306
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8295,486
LimonCosta Rica 8,9265,547
LarnacaCyprus 3,6222,251
LimassolCyprus 3,6192,249
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4265,236
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8594,883
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 689428
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3754,583
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3764,583
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4064,602
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3334,557
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7116,035
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1026,277
LuxorEgypt 4,5392,821
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8865,522
Laucala BayFiji 15,1099,389
LappeenrantaFinland 1,228763
Le MansFrance 1,596992
LilleFrance 1,280796
LyonFrance 1,8131,127
LambarnGabon 6,9924,345
LastourvilleGabon 7,0214,363
LibrevilleGabon 6,8584,262
LeipzigGermany 1,264786
LindenbergGermany 1,221759
LamiaGreece 2,8321,760
LarissaGreece 2,7551,712
LemnosGreece 2,8101,746
LimnosGreece 2,8121,747
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1984,473
LabeGuinea 5,8093,610
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5686,567
La CeibaHonduras 8,5625,321
La MesaHonduras 8,6455,372
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8123,612
LudhianaIndia 6,0303,747
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9991,863
LatinaItaly 2,3381,453
LatronicoItaly 2,5511,585
LecceItaly 2,5801,603
LodwarKenya 7,0284,367
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4275,237
LiepajaLatvia 1,097682
LaukuvaLithuania 1,218757
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,383859
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5071,558
LabuanMalaysia 10,5196,537
LuqaMalta 2,9861,855
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3354,558
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8585,504
LashioMyanmar 7,9104,915
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,54810,905
LincolnNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,60510,940
LagosNigeria 6,1673,832
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 172107
LillehammerNorway 310193
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8833,656
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8856,764
LimaPeru 10,7796,698
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1276,293
LisbonPortugal 2,7661,719
LeninbadRussia 4,8593,019
LevsiRussia 3,1811,977
LungiSierra Leone 6,1223,804
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8781,167
LanzaroteSpain 3,9212,437
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,2301,386
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7811,107
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8001,119
LatakiaSyria 3,6402,262
LampangThailand 8,4515,252
LoeiThailand 8,6445,372
Lop BuriThailand 8,8485,498
LomeTogo 6,2203,865
LeemingUk 940584
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 391243
London, EnglandUk 1,218757
London-GatwickUk 1,245774
LynehamUk 1,244773
L’VovUkraine 1,7871,110
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2301,386
LozovajaUkraine 2,4171,502
LubnyUkraine 2,1681,347
LuckUkraine 1,7701,100
LuganskUkraine 2,5881,608
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1023,792
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3543,948
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4204,611
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4874,652
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9924,345
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2363,254
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1174,423
Lamar, MoUsa 6,7744,209
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6324,743
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1703,834
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9484,318
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9283,684
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9714,332
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0364,994
Larned, KsUsa 7,0024,351
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1784,461
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8664,888
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8553,638
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7264,179
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1963,229
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3963,975
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7274,180
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,6804,151
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4554,011
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3803,965
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7214,176
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1373,813
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9054,291
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0593,144
Lexington, MoUsa 6,6804,151
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0883,783
Libby, MtUsa 6,6564,136
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6314,120
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9053,669
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2043,855
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0004,350
Llano, TxUsa 7,6774,770
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8894,281
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2095,101
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1895,088
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2075,100
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6504,754
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1783,839
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3633,954
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0074,354
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6894,157
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3543,327
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,5484,690
Luling, TxUsa 7,7414,811
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7814,214
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1173,801
LivingstoneZambia 9,0675,635
LundaziZambia 8,6215,357
LusakaZambia 8,8565,503
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8445,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -