Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,2132,618
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0441,891
DavisAntarctica 15,6279,711
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5448,416
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0438,105
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2917,016
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8129,826
DhakaBangladesh 7,4734,644
D’UccleBelgium 1,250777
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8936,147
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0236,229
DouradosBrazil 10,7476,678
DoualaCameroon 6,4654,018
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9142,432
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8203,617
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0823,779
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0753,775
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9842,476
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7712,965
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6313,499
DuianChina 6,6554,135
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3221,443
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3883,970
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3994,598
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5094,666
DabaaEgypt 3,8382,385
DakhlaEgypt 4,4392,758
DijonFrance 1,6421,020
DresdenGermany 1,323822
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,8511,150
DebrecenHungary 1,9251,196
DalatangiIceland 980609
DaltonganjIndia 7,0984,411
DarbhangaIndia 6,9914,345
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3314,556
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3354,558
DumkaIndia 7,2424,501
DwarkaIndia 6,4824,028
DezfulIran 4,5132,804
DublinIreland 1,162722
DecimomannuItaly 2,5371,577
DobbiacoItaly 1,7621,095
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2103,859
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9682,466
DagorettiKenya 7,5354,682
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,406873
DedzaMalawi 8,8685,511
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2733,898
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1363,813
DaweiMyanmar 8,7935,464
De BiltNetherlands 1,105687
De KooyNetherlands 1,013629
Den HelderNetherlands 1,008627
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,51710,885
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,78611,052
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,01210,571
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,98811,178
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,99711,184
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 331206
DalbandinPakistan 5,6203,492
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6813,530
DirPakistan 5,4183,367
DroshPakistan 5,3813,344
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6786,014
DohaQatar 5,3453,321
DorohoiRomania 2,0561,278
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1481,956
DudinkaRussia 3,5102,181
DzardzanRussia 4,6952,917
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1803,219
DakarSenegal 5,5533,451
DaruSierra Leone 6,1483,820
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4916,520
DamazinSudan 6,0633,768
DongolaSudan 5,1583,205
DamascusSyria 3,8822,413
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8822,412
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8442,389
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9513,077
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2035,098
DjerbaTunisia 3,1901,982
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5982,236
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 768477
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,034642
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3781,478
DonetskUkraine 2,5571,589
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5213,431
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6154,111
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0463,757
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3984,597
Danville, IlUsa 6,3053,918
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4173,987
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8174,236
David City, NeUsa 6,6104,107
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1303,809
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9434,315
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0484,380
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8944,905
Decatur, IlUsa 6,3523,947
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9244,924
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0633,768
Delphine, InUsa 6,1653,831
Denton, MdUsa 5,8043,607
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0874,404
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,4273,994
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4914,655
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0363,751
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8773,652
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6394,126
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8984,286
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2153,862
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,0684,392
Dover, DeUsa 5,8043,607
Dover, TnUsa 6,6764,149
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5334,681
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,2113,860
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,8753,651
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5384,063
Durham, NhUsa 5,1963,229
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5442,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -