Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4668,989
UaupesBrazil 9,0715,637
UbatubaBrazil 10,4876,517
UberabaBrazil 10,2136,346
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3563,328
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4613,394
UpernavikGreenland 2,7141,686
UummannaqGreenland 2,6021,617
UdineItaly 1,8521,151
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6531,649
UenoJapan 8,3975,218
UnzendakeJapan 8,4005,220
UrakawaJapan 7,8294,865
UshibukaJapan 8,4455,248
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3315,177
UwajimaJapan 8,4315,239
UkmergeLithuania 1,361846
UtenaLithuania 1,382859
UlaangomMongolia 5,1573,205
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9813,717
UlgiiMongolia 5,1303,188
UliastaiMongolia 5,5543,451
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2063,235
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1943,849
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9384,933
UfaRussia 2,9881,857
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0901,920
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6563,515
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4303,996
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5713,462
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3001,429
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7224,177
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7433,569
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5673,459
Umm BeninSudan 5,9133,674
UmeåSweden 797496
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0185,604
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7065,410
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5455,310
UrfaTurkey 3,6082,242
UsakTurkey 3,0811,914
Uman’Ukraine 2,1471,334
UzgorodUkraine 1,8361,141
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9103,672
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9723,711
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3053,918
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0903,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -