Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0529,975
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2997,021
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0069,946
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2398,848
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9088,642
WoomeraAustralia 15,1719,427
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2148,212
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1762,595
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6243,495
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8753,651
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9503,697
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5463,446
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8553,638
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8133,612
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9213,679
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9774,957
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6486,617
WajimaJapan 8,1505,065
WakamatsuJapan 8,2355,117
WakayamaJapan 8,4195,232
WakkanaiJapan 7,4594,635
WajirKenya 7,3144,545
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4805,891
WindhoekNamibia 9,4695,884
WaihiNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,37710,798
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,30510,753
WaimateNew Zealand 17,89011,117
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,36410,790
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,59010,931
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,61510,946
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,97510,548
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,49910,874
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,34210,776
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,40310,814
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,17010,670
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,46610,854
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,60910,942
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,59010,930
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13110,646
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,23810,712
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,11510,636
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,81311,069
WintonNew Zealand 17,95511,157
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,11010,632
WarsawPoland 1,454903
WroclawPoland 1,413878
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6414,748
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7573,577
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9023,046
WauSudan 6,3283,932
WaddingtonUk 1,037645
Waco, TxUsa 7,5344,682
Wake IslandUsa 10,8286,728
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,9514,319
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5344,060
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5484,069
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,9854,340
Walnut, IlUsa 6,2153,862
Warren, OhUsa 5,8743,650
Warren, PaUsa 5,6863,533
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,5404,064
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8703,648
Washington, IaUsa 6,4003,977
Washington, InUsa 6,3493,945
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9614,326
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3613,331
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2543,886
Watertown, WiUsa 6,0773,776
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9783,715
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1543,824
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8444,253
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1024,413
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7704,207
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4504,630
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1054,415
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9643,706
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7143,551
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1584,448
West Point, GaUsa 6,8104,232
West Point, NyUsa 5,5243,433
White Hall, IlUsa 6,4924,034
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2093,858
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3664,577
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,9654,328
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8114,232
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5823,469
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0363,751
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1963,850
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6493,510
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2333,873
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7143,551
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7253,557
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3343,936
Windsor, IlUsa 6,4454,005
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1423,817
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,2433,879
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4804,648
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5154,049
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7964,845
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4223,991
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9413,692
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9383,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -