Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2433,258
BustAfghanistan 5,3673,335
BatnaAlgeria 2,9241,817
BecharAlgeria 3,4352,134
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8151,749
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5852,228
BiskraAlgeria 3,0291,882
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,7752,346
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8669,238
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8529,229
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8689,239
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2868,878
ByrdAntarctica 17,38410,803
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7037,894
BarilocheArgentina 13,3198,276
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1427,545
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4839,621
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5089,637
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1728,185
BrestBelarus 1,568975
BrusselsBelgium 1,250777
Belize CityBelize 8,4605,257
BeninBenin 6,1953,850
BohiconBenin 6,1063,794
BermudaBermuda 5,8243,619
BageBrazil 11,6407,233
BambuiBrazil 10,1646,316
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2116,345
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5915,339
BarcelosBrazil 8,9765,578
BarraBrazil 9,1305,674
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6355,366
BarreirasBrazil 9,3125,787
BelémBrazil 8,3535,190
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0806,264
BelterraBrazil 8,7635,445
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9615,569
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2266,976
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3675,821
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8046,093
BrevesBrazil 8,4655,260
BurgasBulgaria 2,6281,633
BurundiBurundi 7,5554,695
BatouriCameroon 6,4484,007
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,7442,948
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7544,197
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5382,820
Banff, AbCanada 6,3813,965
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2783,280
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6612,275
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3763,962
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6493,510
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4103,984
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2613,269
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5934,097
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9253,682
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9873,720
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1391,950
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7874,218
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3702,715
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3813,965
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5672,838
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5064,043
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9323,686
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7888,568
BeijingChina 7,1314,431
BarranquillaColombia 8,4075,224
Benito SalasColombia 9,2115,724
BogotáColombia 8,9815,581
BrnoCzech Republic 1,604997
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7384,187
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0504,381
BaniDominican Republic 7,4574,634
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5034,663
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3744,582
BahariyaEgypt 4,1372,571
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1292,566
BiarritzFrance 2,1081,310
BordeauxFrance 1,9481,210
BrestFrance 1,6201,007
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6289,090
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6269,089
BitamGabon 6,6884,156
BanjulGambia 5,6693,523
BerlinGermany 1,173729
BrockenGermany 1,187738
BokeGuinea 5,9023,668
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8173,615
BudapestHungary 1,8401,144
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8531,151
BangaloreIndia 7,8324,867
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3984,597
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5544,694
BikanerIndia 6,1623,829
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2556,994
BabolsarIran 4,2952,669
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3793,343
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0692,528
Bandar LengehIran 5,3733,339
BirjandIran 4,9813,095
BushehrIran 4,9453,073
BaghdadIraq 4,2282,627
BasraIraq 4,6482,889
BelmulletIreland 1,231765
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,252778
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4531,524
BergamoItaly 1,8451,146
BolognaItaly 1,9891,236
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7781,105
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6031,618
BrindisiItaly 2,5311,573
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0363,751
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0943,787
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5622,835
BeirutLebanon 3,8012,362
BenghaziLibya 3,5062,178
BirzaiLithuania 1,295805
BitolaMacedonia 2,5771,601
BlantyreMalawi 9,0335,613
BvumbweMalawi 9,0615,631
BintuluMalaysia 10,6196,599
BamakoMali 5,5913,474
Bko-SMali 5,6013,480
BougounMali 5,7173,553
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2772,657
BaitagMongolia 5,4453,383
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2773,279
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8563,639
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3613,953
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4143,985
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8723,649
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2113,859
BulganMongolia 5,7593,579
BhamawMyanmar 7,7544,818
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,99111,180
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,50310,876
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7665,447
BilmaNiger 4,8603,020
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3633,333
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,496930
BergenNorway 183113
Bergen - FloridaNorway 185115
BjornoyaNorway 1,494928
Bodo, NordlandNorway 732455
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 521324
BadinPakistan 6,2553,887
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9763,714
BalakotPakistan 5,5713,462
BarkhanPakistan 5,7993,603
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8435,495
BascoPhilippines 9,3105,786
BialystokPoland 1,461908
BejaPortugal 2,8121,747
BragancaPortugal 2,3801,479
BistritaRomania 2,0621,281
BucharestRomania 2,3771,477
BajkitRussia 4,3882,727
BarabinskRussia 4,0672,527
BarnaulRussia 4,4592,771
BerezovoRussia 2,9281,820
BiserRussia 2,9081,807
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5364,061
BogdarinRussia 5,6533,513
BogucanyRussia 4,6852,912
BomnakRussia 6,1443,818
BorRussia 4,1422,574
BorzjaRussia 6,1373,814
BratskRussia 5,0323,127
BelgradeSerbia 2,1611,343
BoSierra Leone 6,1683,833
BontheSierra Leone 6,2273,869
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7181,068
BerberaSomalia 6,5764,086
BusanSouth Korea 8,1125,041
BadajozSpain 2,6971,676
BarcelonaSpain 2,3141,438
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2611,405
BabanusaSudan 5,9293,684
BaselSwitzerland 1,6191,006
BernSwitzerland 1,6881,049
BangkokThailand 8,9505,561
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9335,551
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5265,298
BizerteTunisia 2,7761,725
BalikesirTurkey 2,9331,823
BursaTurkey 2,9171,813
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6992,920
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,038645
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,046650
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,046650
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,132704
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,318819
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,285799
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0785,020
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6494,753
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8213,617
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1233,183
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1243,184
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9614,326
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3554,571
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8354,247
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1723,835
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2833,283
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8714,891
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3083,920
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9234,923
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3133,923
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1603,207
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5513,449
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7913,599
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,8493,634
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6524,133
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5163,428
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8434,252
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8574,883
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2483,883
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1873,845
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5894,094
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8314,245
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9984,349
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4973,416
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1564,447
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8304,244
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5533,451
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2533,264
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8963,664
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4854,030
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5404,064
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6354,745
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4653,396
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9354,310
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3583,951
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5263,434
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,1303,809
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7604,201
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1514,444
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0975,032
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,6334,122
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0905,027
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0173,739
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9883,721
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5883,473
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3574,572
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2383,876
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3793,964
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1783,218
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2554,508
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9053,048
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9624,948
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2045,098
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3615,817
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3755,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -