Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7009,135
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7465,435
ParanaArgentina 11,9477,424
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5977,207
PehuajoArgentina 12,4107,712
PergaminoArgentina 12,1607,556
PigeArgentina 12,6017,830
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0817,507
PosadasArgentina 11,3157,031
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4507,115
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4637,744
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1727,564
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1858,815
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2258,218
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4152,122
ParakouBenin 5,8613,642
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7225,420
ParacatuBrazil 9,9106,158
ParanaBrazil 9,4675,883
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8306,730
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3386,424
ParintinsBrazil 8,8465,497
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2445,123
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2606,997
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0406,239
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7455,434
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7705,450
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5735,949
PeixeBrazil 9,4445,869
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8515,500
PicosBrazil 8,6475,374
PiraiBrazil 10,3606,438
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8536,123
PompeuBrazil 10,0466,242
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8156,721
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5485,312
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0026,837
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8026,091
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3947,081
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3095,785
PosseBrazil 9,5685,946
PlevenBulgaria 2,4361,514
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5671,595
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3825,830
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9533,699
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0222,500
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6854,154
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2573,267
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,4583,392
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3793,343
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8644,265
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2052,613
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7954,223
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8573,639
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8413,630
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3383,939
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5084,044
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9003,666
ParronChile 12,6387,854
Puerto AysenChile 13,7848,565
Puerto MonttChile 13,4318,346
Punta ArenasChile 14,4028,949
PingbianChina 7,8454,875
PeralesColombia 9,0595,629
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4955,279
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0205,605
PragueCzech Republic 1,443897
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5534,693
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3584,572
PoloDominican Republic 7,5244,675
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3254,552
PichilingueEcuador 9,8266,106
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8736,135
PuyoEcuador 9,7886,082
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9392,448
ParisFrance 1,479919
PerpignanFrance 2,1501,336
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6598,488
Port-GentilGabon 6,9834,339
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3356,422
PotsdamGermany 1,176731
PatrasGreece 2,8821,791
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0231,879
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5411,579
Pointe-Ā-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1994,474
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5504,692
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4545,253
PecsHungary 1,9731,226
PambanIndia 8,2775,144
PuneIndia 7,0984,411
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3806,450
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7516,681
PadovaItaly 1,9001,181
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8071,123
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7201,690
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7101,684
PantelleriaItaly 2,8461,768
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9471,210
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5041,556
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1631,344
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2621,406
PiacenzaItaly 1,9291,198
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0711,287
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0131,251
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4081,497
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4871,545
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3201,441
PrizziItaly 2,7651,718
PakseLaos 9,0765,640
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7626,066
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2366,361
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2766,385
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0067,461
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3811,480
PatheinMyanmar 8,3555,192
PutaoMyanmar 7,4704,642
PyiMyanmar 8,1815,084
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2039,447
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,52010,887
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,57210,920
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,06210,602
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5575,318
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3613,953
PohangNorth Korea 8,0314,990
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5954,720
PadidanPakistan 6,0043,731
PanjgurPakistan 5,7873,596
ParachinarPakistan 5,4483,385
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9193,678
PeshawarPakistan 5,5153,427
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4218,340
PilarParaguay 11,3657,062
PiscoPeru 10,9026,775
PiuraPeru 10,2896,393
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4426,488
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2416,364
PoznanPoland 1,281796
PrzemyslPoland 1,7421,083
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5471,583
PortalegrePortugal 2,6661,657
Porto Portugal 2,4951,550
PavelecRussia 2,1891,360
PecoraRussia 2,5281,571
PermRussia 2,8071,744
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0064,354
PetrozavodskRussia 1,520944
PjatigorskRussia 3,1601,963
PoronajskRussia 7,1004,412
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7511,709
Providenja BayRussia 5,9573,702
PskovRussia 1,374854
PodorSenegal 5,2833,283
PopradSlovakia 1,7231,071
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8376,734
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9786,200
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5041,556
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4325,240
Port SudanSudan 5,3323,313
ParamariboSuriname 7,9174,920
PiteåSweden 888552
PalmyraSyria 3,8412,387
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6889,127
PhetchabunThailand 8,7155,415
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6355,366
PhraeThailand 8,4995,281
PhuketThailand 9,4115,848
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3815,830
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9595,567
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0965,653
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7454,813
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,412878
PoltavaUkraine 2,2741,413
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8857,385
PradoUruguay 12,0797,506
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0457,485
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3973,975
Pana, IlUsa 6,4133,985
Paoli, InUsa 6,3013,915
Paris, IlUsa 6,3053,918
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9953,725
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2364,496
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9584,324
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2364,496
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0084,355
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,6774,149
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0374,373
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1564,447
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3233,929
Perry, OkUsa 7,1024,413
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6873,534
Philo, OhUsa 6,0143,737
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0074,975
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4574,012
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0364,372
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3173,925
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8793,653
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5243,433
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2783,280
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8214,239
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0884,405
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,2603,890
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8894,281
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9394,312
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5424,687
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5753,464
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9394,312
Portage, WiUsa 5,9863,720
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1053,173
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1694,455
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,1723,835
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1064,416
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7234,178
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8943,663
Princeton, InUsa 6,4904,033
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3293,311
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2154,484
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5515,314
PetaukeZambia 8,7895,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -