Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2903,287
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7091,062
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5482,205
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4615,258
ZhengzhouChina 7,5274,677
ZhijiangChina 8,0565,006
ZagrebCroatia 1,9361,203
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6681,037
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9121,810
ZahedanIran 5,3873,347
ZanjanIran 4,0952,545
ZacatecasMexico 8,6495,375
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5834,091
ZinderNiger 5,3753,340
ZhobPakistan 5,6493,510
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6816,637
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6836,639
ZamoscPoland 1,6761,042
Zielona GoraPoland 1,289801
ZigalovoRussia 5,2963,291
ZiganskRussia 4,8543,016
ZyryankaRussia 5,5373,441
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3001,429
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6451,022
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1345,055
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8971,801
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4491,522
ZitomirUkraine 1,9511,213
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2611,405
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1711,349
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6684,765
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,1693,834
ZambeziZambia 8,5515,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -