Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5022,176
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1751,973
EsquelArgentina 13,4868,381
EzeizaArgentina 12,1687,561
East SaleAustralia 16,32010,142
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6689,115
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6689,115
EssendonAustralia 16,18010,055
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3696,444
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4977,144
EspinosaBrazil 9,5215,917
Earlton, OnCanada 5,2403,256
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1103,797
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,0723,773
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,0833,780
Edson, AbCanada 6,1793,840
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7504,195
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,9653,085
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1103,797
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3052,054
ErlianChina 6,5954,098
El CaranoColombia 9,0095,598
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 949590
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4754,645
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3424,562
El ArishEgypt 4,0182,497
El TorEgypt 4,3072,676
ErfurtGermany 1,281796
EssenGermany 1,188738
EsfahanIran 4,6442,886
EilatIsrael 4,2152,619
EsashiJapan 7,7844,837
EldoretKenya 7,2964,534
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6883,535
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5562,209
EeldeNetherlands 995618
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,78311,050
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8795,517
EnuguNigeria 6,1823,842
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3067,025
EvoraPortugal 2,7531,711
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9034,289
EkimcanRussia 6,4273,994
Elat’MaRussia 2,2411,393
ElistaRussia 3,0221,878
ErbogacenRussia 4,8533,016
EssejRussia 4,1052,551
Ed DueimSudan 5,7653,582
El FasherSudan 5,6223,494
El GeneinaSudan 5,5753,464
El ObeidSudan 5,7943,601
El ShowakSudan 5,8303,623
En NahudSudan 5,7973,602
EdirneTurkey 2,6781,664
ErzincanTurkey 3,3942,109
ErzurumTurkey 3,4452,141
EskisehirTurkey 3,0131,873
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2922,667
EntebbeUganda 7,2684,516
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 824512
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 883549
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,7023,543
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8034,228
Eastport, MeUsa 4,8283,000
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4864,031
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,9124,295
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9324,929
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0083,734
Elko, NvUsa 7,4154,607
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,8624,264
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5673,460
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5324,681
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1233,183
Erie, PaUsa 5,7373,565
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,7714,208
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3404,561
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,9134,296
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7094,791
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2893,908
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1874,466
Evansville, InUsa 6,4634,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -