Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8162,372
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8221,753
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8181,751
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8091,746
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1387,543
AzulArgentina 12,4127,713
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6149,703
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5689,053
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3168,896
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2378,847
AmberleyAustralia 15,5179,642
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7062,303
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9502,455
AimoresBrazil 9,9306,170
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0855,646
AltamiraBrazil 8,6965,404
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3565,814
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4156,472
ApodiBrazil 8,3615,196
AracajuBrazil 8,8895,523
AracuaiBrazil 9,6926,023
AragarcasBrazil 9,9936,210
AraxaBrazil 10,1566,311
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6265,360
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8164,235
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7754,210
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1823,220
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0632,525
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8841,792
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4223,369
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6773,528
AbecheChad 5,5053,421
AntofagastaChile 11,5737,191
AricaChile 11,0656,876
AltaiChina 5,1433,196
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5435,930
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4655,882
AraucaColombia 8,5725,327
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3474,566
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3214,549
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4594,635
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8712,406
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0932,544
AswanEgypt 4,7222,934
AsyutEgypt 4,3402,697
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,9255,546
AsmaraEritrea 5,8433,631
AssabEritrea 6,2133,861
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5034,041
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2511,399
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5248,404
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8427,980
AccraGhana 6,2903,908
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7391,702
AthensGreece 2,9631,841
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9921,859
AasiaatGreenland 2,6681,658
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0861,296
AputiteqGreenland 1,8371,141
AkureyriIceland 1,193741
AgraIndia 6,4874,031
AhmedabadIndia 6,5974,099
AkolaIndia 7,0524,382
AllahabadIndia 6,8434,252
AmritsarIndia 5,9033,668
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0377,480
AbadanIran 4,6892,914
ArakIran 4,4052,737
AlbengaItaly 2,0111,249
AlgheroItaly 2,3901,485
AmendolaItaly 2,3881,484
AnconaItaly 2,1221,319
ArezzoItaly 2,1141,313
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3573,950
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3463,943
AbashiriJapan 7,6744,769
AburatsuJapan 8,5605,319
AikawaJapan 8,1275,050
AjiroJapan 8,4645,259
AkitaJapan 8,0084,976
AkuneJapan 8,4695,263
AomoriJapan 7,9124,917
AsahikawaJapan 7,6514,754
AsosanJapan 8,4145,228
AmmanJordan 4,0062,489
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9703,088
AinaziLatvia 1,169726
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3065,783
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4205,854
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7366,050
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1205,667
AtarMauritania 4,8212,996
AgalegaMauritius 9,1955,714
AcapulcoMexico 9,1115,661
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6913,537
AltaiMongolia 5,6453,508
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9543,700
AgadirMorocco 3,6742,283
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,105686
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,89811,122
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,57410,921
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,27510,735
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,82311,075
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,14410,653
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,12710,643
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9035,532
AgadezNiger 5,0173,117
AsuncionParaguay 11,1736,943
ArequipaPeru 10,9266,790
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5065,907
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7279,151
AradRomania 2,0481,272
AjanRussia 6,2303,872
AldanRussia 5,6613,518
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9341,823
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6972,297
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9014,289
AnadyrRussia 5,9003,667
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7731,102
ArmavirRussia 2,9851,855
AstrakhanRussia 3,2151,998
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6469,101
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2531,400
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6081,621
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6581,652
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8461,769
Abu HamedSudan 5,2063,235
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9543,700
AqiqSudan 5,5083,422
ArbaatSudan 5,2973,292
AromaSudan 5,6903,536
AtbaraSudan 5,4213,369
Abu KamalSyria 3,9662,464
AleppoSyria 3,6342,258
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0525,625
AtakpameTogo 6,0633,768
AdanaTurkey 3,4772,161
AfyonTurkey 3,1161,936
AnkaraTurkey 3,0881,919
AntalyaTurkey 3,3132,059
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4622,773
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 673418
AberporthUk 1,240770
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,197744
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7101,684
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5161,564
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5693,461
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5603,455
ArtigasUruguay 11,6437,235
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9134,296
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2723,898
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0684,392
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5714,705
Ada, MnUsa 6,0693,772
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9303,685
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5664,080
Akron, OhUsa 5,9033,668
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3564,571
Albany, GaUsa 6,8544,259
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3603,331
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2183,864
Albion, NeUsa 6,5784,088
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6224,737
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3543,948
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3903,971
Algona, IaUsa 6,3063,919
Alice, TxUsa 7,9214,922
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6283,497
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7804,213
Alma, MiUsa 5,8883,659
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,6363,502
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9504,940
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3894,592
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3853,346
Amite, LaUsa 7,2974,535
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1543,824
Anderson, InUsa 6,2093,858
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5234,053
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6363,502
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9303,685
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4584,013
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1204,424
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2254,490
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4604,014
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8073,608
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1544,446
Atchison, KsUsa 6,6784,150
Athens, GaUsa 6,6364,124
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7194,176
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6913,536
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2004,474
Auburn, NeUsa 6,6774,149
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6234,116
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6664,142
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1213,804
Austin, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3232,687
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9483,075
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2505,127
AdenYemen 6,3263,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -