Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2893,286
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4163,366
JuninArgentina 12,2397,606
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6436,614
JacobinaBrazil 9,0395,617
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2695,138
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4105,226
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9336,172
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2506,369
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0603,766
JiuquanChina 6,3513,947
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9855,583
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3914,593
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5304,679
JoensuuFinland 1,266787
JokioinenFinland 991616
JyvskylFinland 1,069664
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5881,608
JulianehbGreenland 2,6521,648
JagdalpurIndia 7,4684,641
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2316,979
JerusalemIsrael 3,9882,478
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8395,493
JosNigeria 5,8093,610
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,154717
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,151715
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8833,656
JhelumPakistan 5,7233,556
JiwaniPakistan 5,8543,638
JuliacaPeru 10,7716,693
JakutskRussia 5,4613,394
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0901,920
JenisejskRussia 4,4622,773
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7154,794
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3264,553
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7195,418
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1833,221
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8103,610
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0236,229
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9131,810
JubaSudan 6,7254,179
JokkmokkSweden 875544
JönköpingSweden 695432
Jonkoping ASweden 694431
JendoubaTunisia 2,8531,773
JerbaTunisia 3,1591,963
JerseyUk 1,493928
JaltaUkraine 2,7091,683
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1254,427
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7524,196
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8804,275
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4003,977
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8323,624
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1843,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -