Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9327,415
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6547,242
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2397,606
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2158,833
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2947,018
RosarioArgentina 12,0727,502
RichmondAustralia 16,0439,969
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9949,317
RecifeBrazil 8,5125,290
RemansoBrazil 8,9385,554
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1116,283
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3636,440
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9396,798
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1456,304
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2303,871
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5663,459
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0593,765
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0623,767
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7632,338
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4914,033
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7922,978
RuoqiangChina 5,9123,674
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4885,274
RandersDenmark 684425
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4754,645
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3124,544
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9168,648
RumipambaEcuador 9,7736,073
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2052,613
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3572,708
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1312,567
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8904,903
RostockGermany 966600
RhodesGreece 3,2682,031
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,117694
ReykhólarIceland 1,378856
ReykjavíkIceland 1,363847
RamsarIran 4,1812,598
RashtIran 4,0912,542
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,274792
RadicofaniItaly 2,1741,351
Resia PassItaly 1,7341,078
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0631,282
RivoltoItaly 1,8581,155
Rolle PassItaly 1,8031,120
RomeItaly 2,2881,422
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3011,430
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8821,170
RumoiJapan 7,6114,729
RigaLatvia 1,207750
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,275792
RodriguesMauritius 10,4316,482
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3863,347
RabatMorocco 3,2212,001
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4275,237
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9865,584
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,57810,923
RangioraNew Zealand 17,77911,048
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,63710,960
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,11510,635
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,29010,744
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,91711,134
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,23610,711
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,29310,746
RivasNicaragua 8,9305,549
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9663,707
RebolyRussia 1,313816
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7261,694
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1833,221
RagaSudan 6,1903,847
RashadSudan 5,9563,701
RenkSudan 6,0193,740
RumbekSudan 6,4674,018
RanongThailand 9,2175,727
Roi EtThailand 8,8795,518
RizeTurkey 3,3142,060
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6642,898
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3131,437
RomnyUkraine 2,1251,321
RovnoUkraine 1,8071,123
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5143,427
RochaUruguay 11,9687,437
Racine, WiUsa 6,0453,756
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2303,872
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6044,104
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6044,104
Reading, PaUsa 5,6813,530
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7124,792
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7404,188
Redding, CaUsa 7,6784,771
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1475,062
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6924,780
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,1653,831
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0083,733
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0083,733
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1573,826
Rochester, MnUsa 6,1543,824
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5213,431
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3963,975
Rockford, IlUsa 6,1553,825
Rockville, InUsa 6,2573,888
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,4444,005
Rome, GaUsa 6,7164,173
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8443,632
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4464,627
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7034,786
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8043,607
Rushville, IlUsa 6,4474,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -