Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kråkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4273,372
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3923,351
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2962,048
General PicoArgentina 12,4727,750
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9907,451
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9564,944
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,39410,187
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8278,592
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1648,802
GrazAustria 1,7991,118
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6232,252
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6942,296
GomelBelarus 1,8751,165
GrodnoBelarus 1,458906
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6565,379
GoianiaBrazil 9,9496,182
GoiasBrazil 9,9086,157
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8946,148
GrajauBrazil 8,7145,415
GuairaBrazil 10,9116,781
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2625,134
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5885,958
GarouaCameroon 5,9003,666
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8592,398
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1433,196
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8784,274
Golden, BcCanada 6,4183,988
Goose, NfCanada 3,8272,378
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5163,428
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0983,789
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7162,930
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3612,710
GanzhouChina 8,4585,256
GuangzhouChina 8,6505,375
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3234,551
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9526,185
GonderEthiopia 6,0823,779
GourdonFrance 1,9361,203
GrenobleFrance 1,8761,166
GeisenheimGermany 1,352840
GorlitzGermany 1,351839
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9671,843
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,8585,505
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9664,950
GoaIndia 7,3934,594
GuwahatiIndia 7,2914,531
GelaItaly 2,8481,770
GenoaItaly 1,9751,227
GhediItaly 1,8781,167
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4971,551
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4101,498
GrossetoItaly 2,1811,356
GrottaglieItaly 2,5331,574
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3341,451
GuidoniaItaly 2,2871,421
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2813,903
GifuJapan 8,3525,190
GaoMali 5,1043,172
GuamMariana Islands 10,9196,785
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8935,526
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7645,446
GuaymasMexico 8,5115,289
GaluutMongolia 5,7963,602
GemertNetherlands 1,167725
GisborneNew Zealand 17,37310,795
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,98910,557
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,64410,964
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,46710,854
GayaNiger 5,5783,466
GardermoenNorway 385239
GeiloNorway 240149
GdanskPoland 1,162722
GalatiRomania 2,3581,466
Gor’KijRussia 2,2701,410
GorznyjRussia 3,3622,089
GridinoRussia 1,500932
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,0504,381
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4308,346
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2421,393
GijonSpain 2,1691,348
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,8823,655
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8563,639
GoteborgSweden 619385
Goteborg-SaveSweden 610379
GothenburgSweden 620385
GunnarnSweden 710441
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7571,092
GabesTunisia 3,1511,958
GafsaTunisia 3,0831,916
GiresunTurkey 3,2292,006
GoztepeTurkey 2,8491,770
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2712,654
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3192,684
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 870541
GajvoronUkraine 2,1671,346
GeniceskUkraine 2,5841,606
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9584,324
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8423,630
Galva, IlUsa 6,2943,911
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6434,749
Geneva, NeUsa 6,6724,146
Genoa, NeUsa 6,6724,146
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3483,944
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0533,761
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3613,331
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4414,624
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2353,874
Goodland, KsUsa 6,9894,343
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7604,201
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9783,715
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4404,623
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,6914,158
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,3014,537
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,9233,681
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5484,691
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9444,315
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,5954,098
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,9003,666
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2093,858
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9584,324
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2683,895
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4854,030
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1054,415
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1603,828
Greenville, PaUsa 5,8253,620
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3354,558
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4934,035
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5564,074
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,4614,015
Groton, CtUsa 5,4223,370
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9843,719
GuanareVenezuela 8,3295,175
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5595,318
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7974,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -